skip navigation

Commitments

The following student-athletes are current or past members of the Ohio Elite organization.

2022 COLLEGE COMMITMENTS

GRADUATION YEAR NAME COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL
2022 Jacob Miller Louisville Liberty Union

2020 College Commitments

GRADUTATION YEAR NAME COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL
2020 Mike Sokol Miami of Ohio New Albany
2020 Harrison Johnson Ohio Mason
2020 Jack Sokol Purdue New Albany
2020 Kade Kern Ohio State Archbold
2020 Benny Roebuck Kent State Bryan
2020 Evan Ulrich George Washington Buckeye Valley
2020 Brady Emerson Ohio State John Glenn
2020 Aidan Longwell Kent State Massillon Washington
2020 Kaleb Corbett Louisville Fern Creek (KY)
2020 Kyle Jackson Kent State Bowling Green

2019 College Commitments

Graduation Year Name College High School
2019 Griffin Adkins Charleston (WV) Cabell Midland (WV)
2019 Cody Sharp Marshall Spring Valley (WV)
2019 Cameron Burford Dayton Western Reserve Academy
2019 Kyle Dalzell Central Arizona CC Amherst
2019 Breydan Cavey Sinclair CC Medina
2019 Mack Timbrook Kent State Hoban
2019 Hunter Hoffman Indiana Wesleyan Shelby
2019 Connor Brandon Toledo Watkins Memorial
2019 Spencer Stanton Toledo Massillon Jackson
2019 Jack Amendola Lafayette Chagrin Falls
2019 Matt Lobeck College of Charleston Walsh Jesuit/Bishop England (SC)
2019 Nate Stahl Indiana Walsh Jesuit
2019 Joey Velazquez Michigan Toledo DeSales

2018 College Commitments

Graduation Year Name College High School
2018 Tyler Waseleski Lakeland CC Willoughby South
2018 Dakota Baldwin Lakeland CC Chardon
2018 Travis Burson Otterbein Grove City
2018 Dylan Winger Wilmington Gahanna
2018 Brandon Mccloskey Otterbein Grove City
2018 Carson Peck Cuyahoga CC Bishop Watterson
2018 James Hugland Notre Dame College Chippewa
2018 Jack Mullin John Carroll St. Vincent St.Mary
2018 Brandon Horsley Ashland Upper Arlington
2018 Ty Helmke West Liberty Johnstown Monroe
2018 Trey Ickes Heidelberg Fremont Ross
2018 Luke Callahan Gannon Chardon
2018 Jared Warner Ohio Wesleyan Grove City
2018 Travis Engard Otterbein Grove City
2018 Alex Moore Bluffton Grove City Christian
2018 Tyler York Washington & Jefferson Newark Catholic
2018 Kaleb Bauman Mount Vernon Nazarane Rittman
2018 Mike Merritt Baldwin Wallace Wooster
2018 Ben Sexton Owens CC Watkins Memorial
2018 Drew Wilkinson Marietta Walsh Jesuit
2018 Anthony Kyle Findlay Perrysburg
2018 Kyle Gliha Cuyahoga CC Berea Midpark
2018 Jake Johnson Eastern Gateway CC Cuyahoga Falls
2018 Trevor Gahn Clark State CC Grove City
2018 Josh Brobst Lake Erie Bishop Watterson
2018 Brody Clark Owens CC Watkins Memorial
2018 Davis Friedman University of Rochester Columbus Academy
2018 Branden Blankenship University of Charleston Northridge
2018 Brayden Carter Findlay Worthington Kilbourne
2018 Brennan Holmes Shepherd University Cabell Midland (WV)
2018 Ben Lefebvre Walsh University Hoban
2018 Seth Schroeder Ashland West Branch
2018 Brendan Hershberger Lakeland CC Crestwood
2018 Noah Reed Lincoln Trail CC Worthington Kilbourne
2018 Jake Pickerel Owens CC Eastwood
2018 Noah Reisenfeld Franklin Pierce Cincinnati Country Day
2018 Zach Schone Ohio Dominican Watkins Memorial
2018 Josh Hagans Urbana Wadsworth
2018 Brant Alazaus Walsh University West Branch
2018 Tristan Haught Wright State Edison
2018 Greg Gilbert Butler DeSales
2018 Tristan Siemer Sinclair CC Grove City
2018 Tyler Hays Bowling Green Copley
2018 Griff Parrill Bowling Green Perrysburg
2018 Nate Meyer Cincinnati Bishop Waterson
2018 Ryan Thompson Toledo Massillon Perry
2018 Thomas Eitneiar Toledo Whiteford (MI)
2018 Spencer Kiehl Ohio Dominican Thomas Worthington
2018 Marcus Ernst Ohio State Dublin Coffman
2018 Cole Bramhall Haverford Lake Ridge Academy
2018 Colin Sells Ohio Bloom Carroll
2018 Nick Erwin Ohio State Grove City
2018 Mitchell Smith Ohio State Pickerington North
2018 Cole Niekamp Ohio State Versailles
2018 Nolan Clegg Ohio State Toronto
2018 Zach Dezenzo Ohio State Marlington
2018 Preston Eisnaugle Connors State CC Jonathan Alder
2018 Nick Thwaits Kent State Fort Recovery

2017 College Commitments

Graduation Year Name College High School
2017 Manny Garza Inspiration Academy/Lansing CC Rittman
2017 Grant Delas Cuyahoga CC Perrysburg
2017 Austin Marko Walsh Canton Central Catholic
2017 Quinton Heck U.S. Merchant Marines Canton Central Catholic
2017 Ben Schroth Mount Union Highland
2017 Luke Williamson Sinclair CC/Gardner Webb Canal Winchester
2017 Hayden Knox Wittenberg Hudson
2017 Jordan Jolly Wittenberg Stow
2017 Peyton Clift Tiffin Johnstown Monroe
2017 Bubba Arslanian Akron (Football) Aurora
2017 Joe Brode Ohio Wesleyan Hoban
2017 Kasey Anzelc John Carroll Walsh Jesuit
2017 John Schroyer Mount Union Cardinal Mooney (FL)
2017 Jeff Petkac Cuyahoga CC Berea Midpark
2017 Collin Hohman Northern Kentucky Trinity
2017 Perry Bewley Ashland Chardon
2017 Mitch Massaro Malone Berlin Hiland
2017 Zach Franz Ashland St.Charles
2017 Dylan Appolloni Ohio Dominican Bishop Watterson
2017 C.J. Schwertle Case Western Reserve Brecksville
2017 Bryce Davis Toledo Sparta (MI)
2017 Christian Orr Owens CC Oregon Clay
2017 Daniel Heiser Walsh Nordonia
2017 Cade Pipoly Southeastern Louisiana Medina
2017 Jack Hendrix Lincoln Trail Upper Arlington
2017 Hayden Cartt University of Charleston Grove City
2017 Dax Hardwick Heidelberg Fairless
2017 David Stopp Bowling Green Green
2017 Trent Harrell Walsh (Football) Chippewa
2017 Dan Therberge Cuyahoga CC Avon Lake
2017 Hunter Voorhees Buffalo/Gannon Olentangy Liberty
2017 Michael Ross Tiffin Marysville
2017 Nick Sensibello Cuyahoga CC Chardon
2017 Matt Schmidt Urisnus College Columbus Academy
2017 Ryan Christy Ohio Twinsburg
2017 Jake Schmidt Transylvania Dublin Scioto
2017 Shane Ford Mount Vernon Triad
2017 Cal McAninch Northern Kentucky Bishop Watterson
2017 Jarod Brown Cuyahoga CC Massillon Perry
2017 Josh Stover Ashland Westerville North
2017 Dalton Earich Youngstown State Manchester
2017 Ryan Lane Kent State New London
2017 Marques Denney Owens CC Johnstown Monroe
2017 Dillan Smith Ashland Pickerington North
2017 Brandon Bischof Akron (Football) St.Vincent St.Mary
2017 Brandon DeHass Eastern Kentucky New Albany
2017 Nick Farrell Notre Dame College North Royalton
2017 Dylan Dupler Marshall Sheridan
2017 Nicholas Binnie Cornell North Canton Hoover
2017 Sam Wilson Wabash Valley CC/Ohio State Dublin Jerome
2017 Collin Mathews Kent State Olentangy
2017 Jace Burke Evansville Walsh Jesuit
2017 Matt Dockman Duke Bishop Watterson
2017 Cael Baker Cincinnati Gahanna Lincoln
2017 Jackson Wolf West Virginia Gahanna Lincoln
2017 Kyle Nicolas Ball State Massillon Jackson
2017 Brendan Regan Michigan State Walsh Jesuit
2017 Trevor Damron Coastal Carolina Firelands
2017 Michael Turner Kent State Champion
2017 Tyler Wardwell Duke La Salle
2017 Greg Lewandoski Kent State Spruce Creek (FL)
2017 Dillon Dingler Ohio State Massillon Jackson
2017 Juan Broom Sinclair CC Willoughby South

2016 College Commitments

Graduation Year Name College High School
2016 Cory Saus Westmoreland CC/California (PA) West Mifflin
2016 Cody Dennis Sinclair CC/Youngstown State Licking Valley
2016 Tyler Dalzell Notre Dame College/Ohio Dominican Amherst
2016 Ethan Cormany Otterbein Grove City
2016 Trevor Hafner Sinclair CC/Ohio Perrysburg
2016 Nate Erzen Lake Erie College Berea-Midpark
2016 Ronnie Engelman Roane State CC/Eastern Kentucky Mason
2016 Ty Smith Earlham College Lynchburg-Clay
2016 Casey Gould Findlay Marysville
2016 Brandon Henson Sinclair CC/Virginia Commonwealth Pickerington Central
2016 Jackson Back Coker Beavercreek
2016 A.J. Kimes Dayton Aurora
2016 Glen Richardson Sinclair CC/Cincinnati Massillon Jackson
2016 Vince Vanelle Florida Southwestern CC/Arizona Mason
2016 Bryant Shellenbarger Lincoln Trail CC Mount Vernon
2016 Jack Wilson John A Logan CC/Western Kentucky Elizabethtown (KY)
2016 Wyatt Jefferson Concordia Clinton Massie
2016 Sam LaFontaine Rollins Western Reserve Academy
2016 Cody Gabriel Cuyahoga CC Upper Sandusky
2016 Jaret Edwards George Washington St. Edward
2016 Derek Carr Ohio Licking Valley
2016 Chandler Cannon McClennan CC/Walters State CC Oregon Clay
2016 Mason Groves Winthrop Olentangy Liberty
2016 Alex Decker Army Kettering Fairmont
2016 Nate Moore Cincinnati Bishop Hartley
2016 Malave Bettinger Toledo/Sinclair CC/Alabama Huntsville Coldwater
2016 Mark Meyer Marshall University Tuslaw
2016 Hunter Sexton Marshall University Jackson
2016 Michael McDonough Ohio State/Sinclair CC/Cincinnati Crestview
2016 Gavin Lyon Ohio State Westerville Central
2016 Clay Surrell McClennan CC Pickerington Central
2016 Noah West Ohio State Westerville Central
2016 Tyler Drabick Kent State North Canton Hoover
2016 Zane Harris Wright State Mansfield Madison
2016 Matt Harrison Marshall University/West Virginia State Nitro High School
2016 Jacob Bradley Marshall University Nitro High School

2015 College Commitments

Graduation Year Name College High School
2015 Tony Iero Ohio University North Canton Hoover
2015 Brendan Mapes Oberlin Centerburg
2015 Zach Santoro Appalachian State/Notre Dame College Clinton Massie
2015 Mitchell Schneider Bowling Green Kenton Ridge
2015 Andy Blough Baldwin Wallace Smithville
2015 Aron Mowery Sinclair CC Marysville
2015 Tyler Stambaugh Saginaw Valley State Sylvania Southview
2015 Patrick Murphy Marshall Canton Central Catholic
2015 Avery Janning Walsh University Bishop Watterson
2015 Alex Harter Findlay Liberty Benton
2015 Alex Barnes Ashland Strongsville
2015 Ty Phelps Gannon Meigs
2015 Chris Slavik Ashland Bishop Watterson
2015 Sam Rice Ashland Bishop Watterson
2015 Brad Wilson Ohio Dominican Northridge
2015 James Tennenbaum Otterbein New Albany
2015 Yanni Patten Mt. Vernon Nazarene Highland
2015 Clayton Colvin Cincinnati Dublin Jerome
2015 Nate Suntken Saginaw Valley State Wauseon
2015 Bailey Montoya Dayton Moeller
2015 Shane Smith Miami Elder
2015 Hunter Ackerman Grace Mansfield Madison
2015 Chris Sparks Youngstown State/Ashland Crooksville
2015 Brent Solinger Cedarville Massillon Jackson
2015 Zane Collins Wright State Ben Logan
2015 Joe Vranesic Kent State/Wabash Valley CC Moeller
2015 Tyler Johnson Gardner Webb Olentangy Orange
2015 Adam Wolf Louisville Edison
2015 Chase Antle Bowling Green Grove City
2015 Ryan Fitzgerald Oakland Mt. Vernon
2015 Blake Jenkins Bowling Green/USC Aiken Walsh Jesuit
2015 Logan Giddings Bowling Green/Ohio Dominican Pickerington North
2015 Christian Steele Cincinnati Lebanon
2015 Dalton Stambaugh Morehead State Highland
2015 Brad Croy Bowling Green Ottawa Glandorf
2015 Connor Regan Buffalo/Wright State Walsh Jesuit
2015 Sam Russo Butler North Canton Hoover
2015 Roger Danison Xavier Bloom Carroll
2015 TJ Lake West Virginia Toledo St. Johns
2015 JD Orr Wright State Mt. Vernon
2015 Connor Curlis Ohio State Findlay
2015 Ryan Fournier Xavier Oregon Clay
2015 Braun Miller Ohio State/Malone Sandusky Perkins
2015 Sam Bordner Louisville Bloom Carroll
2015 Chandler Day Vanderbilt Watkins Memorial
2015 Evan Lee Kent State/Ashland Lexington
2015 Cam Comer Virginia Olentangy Liberty
2015 Casey Demko Ohio State/Sinclair CC/Coker Bellbrook
2015 Ryan Feltner Ohio State Walsh Jesuit

2014 College Commitments

Graduation Year Name College High School
2015 Damian Helm IUPFW Convoy Crestview
2014 Korey Wright Ohio Dominican Hamilton Township
2014 Alec McCurry Tiffin Olentangy Orange
2014 Corbin Dennis Wittenberg Upper Arlington
2014 Tyler Bookmyer Otterbein Dublin Jerome
2014 Michael Barnabei Marietta Pickerington Central
2014 Trent Kaltenbach Baldwin Wallace Jonathan Alder
2014 Will Marable Sinclair CC Upper Arlington
2014 Zack Artis Lake Erie Akron Ellet
2014 Charlie Watters Stetson Columbus Academy
2014 Jarrett Peters Seton Hill Bloom Carroll
2014 Chace Culver Northern Kentucky Wapakoneta
2014 Josh Petersen Ohio U Patrick Henry
2014 Derek Turner Sinclair CC Defiance
2014 Justin Childers Northern Kentucky Pickerington North
2014 Brody Basilone Sinclair CC/Northern Kentucky Lexington
2014 Sam Montgomery Lake Erie Bishop Hartley
2014 Will Haueter Northern Kentucky North Canton Hoover
2014 Gus Graham Miami Gallia Academy
2014 Jarod Yoakam Cincinnati Marysville
2014 Nick Pauley Wright State Thomas Worthington
2014 Zac Carey Bowling Green London
2014 Tyson Schnitkey Dayton Archbold
2014 Lee Solomon Lipscomb Columbus Academy
2014 Caleb Potter West Virginia/SNHU Mentor
2014 Evan White Kentucky Gahanna Lincoln
2014 Blaine Griffiths Xavier Lakota West
2014 Grant Schuermann Furman Lakota West
2014 Butch Baird Louisville/Ohio West Holmes
2014 Kyle Casserly West Virginia/Wright State Pickerington Central
2014 Cody Callaway Bowling Green/Gannon Midview

2013 College Commitments

Graduation Year Name College High School
2013 Cory Wilder North Carolina State Lima Shawnee
2013 Alec Tuohy Buffalo Gahanna Lincoln
2013 Jeremy Wei Lake Erie Westerville South
2013 James Thomas Walsh Newark Catholic
2013 Gabe Snyder Wright State West Holmes
2013 Derek Hendrixson Heidelberg Centerville
2013 Mason Mamarella Akron Dover
2013 Jake Krupar Toledo Canton Central Catholic
2013 Tyler Pagano Oakland University Pickerington North
2013 Wyatt Krupp Tiffin Findlay
2013 Jim Orwick University of Notre Dame Findlay
2013 Ryan Smoyer University of Notre Dame Otsego
2013 Jake Newton Marietta Bloom Carroll
2013 Matt Smith Western Carolina Fredericktown
2013 Robert Zeigler University of Kentucky Defiance
2013 Steve Duby University of Toledo Maumee
2013 Will Smith University of Louisville Kentucky Country Day
2013 Jonny Nottingham University of Akron Massillon Jackson
2013 Eric Zmuda Denison University Toledo SFD
2013 Matthew Zmuda Denison University Toledo SFD
2013 Zach Cook Winthrop University Milford
2013 Bryce Arledge Mount Vernon Nazarene Unioto
2013 Dom Iero University of Akron Hoover
2013 Kendall Colvin Oakland University Kenton Ridge
2013 Corey Gould Mount Vernon Nazarene Marysville
2013 Masashi Sakamoto University of Akron Dublin Jerome
2013 Paul Trick Gardner Webb Olentangy Orange
2013 Ronnie Dawson Ohio State Licking Heights
2013 Jason Johnson University of Dayton Dublin Jerome
2013 Andrew Stahlnaker Walsh Jackson
2013 Zach Sterry Oakland University Lexington
2013 Eric Ashbrook University of Dayton Mount Vernon
2013 Brady Harris Valparaiso Olentangy Orange
2013 Cam Waldock Baldwin Wallace Sandusky Perkins

2012 College Commitments

Graduation Year Name College High School
2012 Rylee Rogers Ohio University Cambridge
2012 Mitch Coughlin University of Dayton Ben Logan
2012 Kris Popham Wright State University Olentangy Liberty
2012 Shane Kriss Miami University New Albany
2012 Anthony Vagnier Northern Kentucky Logan Elm
2012 Zach Ratcliff The Ohio State University Columbus Academy
2012 Zach Glaze Alderson-Broaddus Olentangy Liberty
2012 Austin Mooney University of Akron Dublin Scioto
2012 Tyler Flaherty Ohio Wesleyan Dublin Scioto
2012 Cole McCurry Tiffin University Olentangy Orange
2012 Reed Schlesner Miami University Loveland
2012 Nate Squires Ohio University Jonathan Alder
2012 Jacob Brobst The Ohio State University Bishop Watterson
2012 Zak DeCamp Lake Erie Columbus DeSales
2012 Wynston McMartin Miami University New Albany
2012 Tyler McFarland Lake Erie Olentangy Lewis Center
2012 Nick Squires Ohio University Jonathan Alder
2012 Shane Biles Kent State University Zanesville
2012 Jacob Bosiokovic The Ohio State University Delaware Hayes
2012 Evan Jensen University of Akron Pickerington Central
2012 Cale Giddings University of Akron Pickerington North
2012 Kris Simonton University of Akron Dublin Scioto
2012 Michael Steensen University of Akron Granville
2012 Cole Griesinger Ball State University Gahanna Lincoln
2012 Aaron Huesman University of Dayton Dublin Jerome
2012 Kevin Kline University of Toledo Patrick Henry
2012 Michael Koltak Ohio State University Upper Arlington
2012 Jacob Miller Ohio University Westerville North
2012 Jeff Murray University of Cincinnati Reynoldsburg
2012 Curtis Olvey Kent State University Fairfield
2012 Tucker Linder Kent State University Tallmadge
2012 Nick Jensen-Clagg Kent State University Pickerington Central
2012 Woody Wallace University of Cincinnati Olentangy Lewis Center
2012 Luke Wolford University of Dayton Olentangy Orange
2012 Austin Miller Muskingum University Zanesville

2011 College Commitments

Graduation Year Name College High School Drafted
2011 Cody Spires Tiffin University Bloom Carroll
2011 Sean Kettering University of Akron Malvern
2011 Michael Fries Butler University Olentangy Liberty
2011 Kyle Pollock Evansville University Westerville Central
2011 Dylan Yankle Lake Erie College Olentangy Liberty
2011 Eli Martin Kent State Tri-Valley
2011 Kevin Lydic Sinclair Community College Dublin Jerome
2011 Sam Shafer The Ohio State University Buckeye Central
2011 Louie LoBello Marietta College Olentangy Orange
2011 Keaton Aldridge University of Memphis Glenwood Oakland A's '11
2011 Kevin Clark Ohio Dominican College Bishop Watterson
2011 Brad Carrico University of Notre Dame Dublin Coffman
2011 Jared Leet University of Kentucky Olentangy Orange
2011 Jake Hester Shelton College (JUCO) Thompson High
2011 Jarrod Moss Ohio University Gahanna Lincoln
2011 Nick Sergakis Ohio State University Columbus Academy
2011 Cody Cooper Northeren Kentucky St. Edwards
2011 Austin Cousino University of Kentucky Dublin Coffman
2011 Noah Revis French Park College (JUCO) Carroll
2011 Isaac Beller Wright State University Pickerington Central
2011 Drew Williams Sinclair Community College Pickerington North

2009 and 2010 College Commitments

Graduation Year Name College High School Drafted
2010 Josh Dezse The Ohio State University Olentangy Liberty New York Yankees '11
2010 Tyler Stage Ohio University Olentangy Liberty
2010 Michael O'Neil University of Michigan Olentangy Liberty New York Yankees '11 & '13
2010 Jared King Kansas State University Dublin Jerome New York Mets '13
2010 Drew Dosch Youngstown State Canal Winchester Baltimore Orioles '13
2010 Marcus Makuch Miami University Liberty Union
2010 Taylor Emody Ohio University Edison
2010 Chris Mitko Youngstown State Columbus Northland
2009 Wes White University of Toledo Canal Winchester
2009 Robbie Brewer Winthrop University Upper Arlington