skip navigation
Doug Sanders

Doug Sanders

Head Coach

Phone: 989-330-5076

Ty Schuch

Ty Schuch

Assistant Coach

Phone: 330-749-1770


965 Classic Runners Up - June 2019

2019 Summer Schedule

Date Event Location Time Result
965 Classic
5/31 vs MAF Gators Baldwin Wallace 11:30am W; 9-1
5/31 vs Canes Baldwin Wallace 4:00pm W; 12-6
6/1 vs Canes Ashland University 11:30am W; 10-2
6/2 vs Springfield Heat College of Wooster 4:30pm W; 12-0
6/2 vs IVL College of Wooster 6:45pm L; 2-1
6/5 Practice (split squad) Walsh Jesuit HS 10:30am RAINED OUT
6/5 Practice (split squad) Walsh Jesuit HS 5:00pm RAINED OUT
Midwest Challenge
6/6 vs Prospects Bob Cene Park 10:00am L; 8-6
6/7 vs Lake Erie Warhawks League Park 2:15pm W; 8-1
6/8 vs Diamond Hit Club Austintown Fitch HS 4:00pm W; 8-0
6/8 vs Stingrays Austintown Fitch HS 8:30pm L; 5-4
6/11 Practice Walsh Jesuit HS 10:30am
Midwest Prospect League Westfield, IN
6/13 vs Indiana Prospects Grand Park 10:15am W; 12-11
6/14 vs Lou Collier DB A's Zionsville HS 8:00am L; 9-0
6/15 vs Release Grand Park 8:00am L; 9-3
6/15 vs Ohio Longhorns Grand Park 10:15am RAINED OUT
6/16 vs Knights North Zionsville HS 10:15am RAINED OUT
OEB Scout Day Gahanna, OH RAINED OUT
6/18 Workout Gahanna HS 9:30am RAINED OUT
6/18 vs OEB Gessner (9 innings) Gahanna HS 10:30am RAINED OUT
6/19 Practice Walsh Jesuit HS 5:00pm
6/22 Navy/Carolina Series Walsh Jesuit HS 12:00pm/2:30pm
6/23 Navy/Carolina Series Walsh Jesuit HS 1:00pm
Wilson Premier Championships Auburndale, FL
6/29 vs FTB Bullock LMSC Stadium 8:30am W; 7-4
6/29 vs Rawlings Legends LBP North 4:15pm L; 9-1
6/30 vs Team Warstick LMSC Stadium 11:15am W; 13-0
7/1 vs Canes National LMSC Stadium 1:30pm L; 8-2
7/2 vs JSB Tigers LMSC Field 7 10:45am W; 8-0
PBR Limited Series Cleveland, OH
7/11 vs Ohio Longhorns Tri-C 10:00am T; 8-8
7/11 vs Pittsburgh Spikes Tri-C 12:15pm L; 9-0
7/12 vs Buffalo Bolts Hawken HS 1:00pm L; 10-7
7/12 vs Stingrays Hawken HS 3:15pm W; 8-0
7/13 vs Ohio Diablos Hawken HS 11:00am W; 5-4
7/13 vs Stingrays Hawken HS 1:15pm W; 9-3
7/18 - 7/21 Louisville Slugger Wood Bat WS Pittsburgh, PA
7/25 - 7/28 PBR Limited Series Toledo, OH

2019 Roster

Number Player High School Grad Year Position HT/WT Committment
2 Henry Kaczmar Walsh Jesuit 2022 SS/2B 5'10" / 170 Michigan
0 Danny Heck Canton Central Catholic 2021 C/OF 5'11" / 170
13 Jaylen Leedy Massillon Washington 2021 OF/LHP 5'10" / 150
3 Eli Brown Bowling Green 2021 2B/SS 5'8" / 150
12 Jake Brown Berkshire 2021 INF/RHP 5'10" / 185
9 Luke Sabo Massillon Washington 2021 UTIL/RHP 5'11" / 160
4 Beau Balizet Massillon Washington 2021 OF/RHP 6'2" / 160
22 Hayden Miller North Royalton 2021 RHP 6'2" / 155
7 Chris Franks Wooster 2021 LHP 5'10" / 165
10 Cade Hamilton Colonel Crawford 2021 INF/RHP 6'3" / 180
21 Adam Diaz Jr. Shaker Heights 2022 OF 5'10" / 175
27 Trevor Jurski Oregon Clay 2021 1B/RHP 6" / 170
19 Quinn Knox St.Vincent St.Mary 2021 C/RHP 6'2" / 190
00 Broc Pickens Louisville 2021 INF/RHP 6'3" / 175
18 Mcrey Socha St.Ignatius 2021 LHP 6'2" / 155
24 Donavin Conrad West Branch 2022 RHP 6"/165

2019 Winter Schedule

Date Event Location Time
1/3 Training Pinnacle 7-10pm
1/6 Training Walsh Jesuit 6-9 pm
1/10 Training Pinnacle 7-10pm
1/13 Training Walsh Jesuit 6-9pm
1/17 Training Pinnacle 7-10pm
1/20 Training Walsh Jesuit 6-9pm SNOWED OUT
1/24 Training Pinnacle 7-10pm
1/27 Training Walsh Jesuit 6-9pm
1/31 Training Pinnacle 7-10pm
2/2 Training Orrville 12-2pm
2/7 Training Pinnacle 7-10pm
2/14 PBR Scout Day Pinnacle 7-10pm
2/16 Training Orrville 12-2pm