skip navigation

Ryan Brockman

Head Coach

Phone: 614-419-2058

Scott Lipesky

Assistant Coach

Rob mckinney

Assistant Coach

OHIO ELITE 2021 15U TRYOUTS

Ohio Elite 2021 15U Tryouts
When: July 21st 
Time: 6p-8p
Location: Berliner Field 20
Registration Fee: $20
make checks payable to : Ohio Elite Baseball

Please arrive early enough to stretch and warm up the arm as we will start the tryout right at 6pm.  Please email registration form to coach Slack or coach Brockman

ryan.brockman@ohioelitebaseball.com
jason.slack@ohioelitebaseball.com

 

2020 ROSTER

JERSEY NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Logan Brockman Gahanna
3 Derek Prosser Galion
7 Noah Castel Springfield
8 Charlie Whitacre Gahanna
13 Caden Sheridan Thornville
15 Brett Madison Pickerington
19 Carson Samuels Gahanna
22 Chase Lipesky Gahanna
23 Tyler Flint Newark
34 Dorian Hamilton Pickerington
42 Liam Wilder Marysville
99 Konnor Daughriety Mount Vernon

2020 SCHEDULE

DATE EVENT LOCATION Results
April 3rd - 4th USSSA King of Swing Columbus OH Canceled
April 25th - 26th USSSA Championship Challenge Columbus OH Canceled
May 1st - 3rd PBR Spring Invite Dayton OH Canceled
May 15th - 17th USSSA Capital Cup Columbus OH Canceled
May 30th Double header Newark OH
Cincinnati Flames Alkire Won 3-1
Lou Gehrig Baseball New York Lost 3-2
May 31st Double header Newark
Cincinnati Flames Campbell Lost 4-2
Gem City Won 10-3
June 5th - 7th Ohio Valley Invitational Newark OH
June 5th Fastball Elite - Illinois Won 11-10
June 6th Blacksox 14U Larison Won 12-1
Team Francisco - New York Lost 5-4
June 7th Ohio Elite Slack Lost 10-9
Ohio Nationals Lost 12-7
June 12th - 14th Ohio Bison Classic Newark OH
June 12th Ohio Hitman Won 6-2
June 13th New Albany Won 19-7
June 14th Central Ohio Cyclones Won 8-1
New Albany Lost 11-5
June 17th Columbus Cobras Ohio Dominican University Won 10-2
June 26th - 28th USSSA State Tournament Mason OH 5th Place
June 26th New Albany Lost 3-2
June 27th Cincy Flames 2025 Won 9-1
June 28th Cincinnati Riverbats Lost 4-2
July 4th - 5th USSSA Christopher Columbus - 15U Columbus OH 2nd Place 3-2
July 4th Ohio Surge 15U Lost 6-5
Gahanna Lions 15U Won 15-0
July 5th Ohio Panthers 15U Won 2-1
July 5th Ohio Surge 15U Won 10-3
July 5th Mid West Prospects 15U Lost 11-3
July 9th - 12th Buckeye Elite Showcase 3rd Place 4-1
July 9th Chillicothe Colts Dublin OH Won 14-7
July 10th Hurricanes Select Zanesville OH Won 10-6
July 10th Columbus Sharks Black Zanesville OH Won 8-0
July 11th New Albany Newark Oh Won 5-4
July 12th Ohio Elite Slack Lancaster OH Lost 10-4
July 18th - 19th Ohio Valley Invitational Newark OH
July 30 - August 2 Worthington Wood Bat TBD
September 4th - 6th BrockStrong Tournament Canal Winchester
Record 17-10

2019 FALL SCHEDULE

DATE EVENT LOCATION Results
August 30-September 1st BrockStrong Lakeview Jr High
August 30st Columbus Trappers Won 6-1
August 31st Ohio Playmakers Won 11-1
September 1st Columbus Select Won 8-0
September 1st Plain City Pioneers Championship Game Rain out
September 7th 3 Game One Day Event Don Edwards Park
New Albany Won 6-2
Triple Crown Royals Won 7-5
Ohio Elite Slack Won 12-5
September 14th-15th Ohio Elite Fall Classic Don Edwards Second Place
September 14th Plain City Pioneers Lost 4-3
September 14th Cincinnati Flames Won 12-8
September 14th Cincinnati Flames Won 7-4
September 15th Triple Crown Royals Won 13-2
September 15th Ohio Elite Slack Lost 10-9
September 21st Bison Don Edwards Park Won 8-3
September 21st Bison Won 13-0
Record 11-2

2019 Schedule

DATE EVENT LOCATION Results
April 6th-7th USSSA King of Swings Columbus OH 4-1 Second Place
April 6th Hilliard Panthers Won 10 - 2
April 6th Black Sox Won 12 - 2
April 7th Triple Crown Royals Won 7 - 5
April 7th Cincy Flames Won 10 - 7
April 7th New Albany Gold Loss 5 - 3
April 27th-28th USSSA Championship Challenge Columbus OH 2-2 Third Place
April 27th Springfield Giants Won 4-2
April 27th Columbus Cobras Loss 5-3
April 28th New Albany Gold Won 8-1
April 28th Gahanna Elite Loss 7-1
May 1st New Albany Gold New Albany OH Rain Out
May 4th-5th OFF
May 11th-12th Florence Freedom Tourney Florence KY 2-2 Second Place
May 11th CBC Red Won 9-1
May 11th Cincinnati Flames Loss 14-1
May 12th Sixers Baseball Won 13-7
May 12th Cincinnati Flames Loss 13-3
May 17th-19th USSSA Capital Cup Columbus OH 5-1 1st Place Silver Bracket
May 17th Beaver Valley Red Loss 13-1
May 18th Athletics Baseball Won 6-5
May 18th ICH Giants Won 11-2
May 19th Licking County Dirtbags Won 12-8
May 19th Columbus Cobras Won 19-3
May 19th Midwest Prospects Won 5-0
May 24th-27th Wayne Williams Memorial Dublin OH 6-0 Champions
May 24th Upper Arlington Bears Gold Won 15-4
May 25th Licking County Cyclones Won. 7-3
May 26th Marion Merchants White Won 3-0
May 26th Ohio Elite Larison Won 5-4
May 27th Gahanna Elite Won 2-1
May 27th Licking County Settlers Won 8-2
June 1st-2nd OFF
June 4th Licking County Settlers Newark Won 8-5
June 7th-9th Battle of the Bats Sandusky OH 2-2 4th Place
June 7th Olentangy Stix Black Won 17-3
June 7th Northern Ohio Hurricanes Loss 8-6
June 8th Mustangs Won 5-1
June 9th Oaklandon Bombers Loss 6-5
June 21st-23rd USSSA Ohio State Tournament Columbus OH 5-1 State Champions
June 21st River City Knights Loss 17-5
June 22nd Jackson Bears Won 5-2
June 22nd Triple Crown Royals Won 11-9
June 23rd Jackson County Black Sox Won 6-3
June 23rd Midland Chippewas Won 3-2
June 23rd Storm Club Won 14-7
June 29th-30th USSSA Christopher Columbus Tournament Columbus OH 2-3
June 29th Dublin Green Sox Loss 7-5
June 29th New Albany Eagles Loss 7-3
June 30th Westerville Naturals Black Won 8-3
June 30th Dublin Green Sox Won 13-5
June 30th Muskingum County Muckdogs Lost 12-3
July 6th-7th OFF
July 10th-14th USSSA Global World Series Westfield IN
July 10 Pro Player Hurricanes Loss 9-5
July 11 Dirt Bags Baseball Loss 4-3
July 12 Northland Drillers Loss 7-1
July 12 Streator Baseball Loss 8-6
July 13 Akadema Indiana Expos Won 3-1
July 14 Razorbacks Loss 6-4
July 14 Indiana Twins Loss 9-6
Record. 30-18

SPECIAL THANKS TO OUR 2019 SPONSORS

THE FULLEN LAW GROUP

DESPITE AN EARLY LOSS, OHIO ELITE BROCKMAN GOES  5-1 TO WIN THE 2019 USSSA STATE TOURNAMENT 


2019 USSSA State Champions

Ohio Elite Brockman goes 6-0 to win the 2019 Wayne Williams Memorial Tournament


2019 Wayne Williams Memorial Champions

Ohio Elite Brockman goes 5-1 and wins the USSSA Capital Cup Silver Bracket


USSSA CAPITAL CUP SILVER BRACKET CHAMPIONS

OHIO ELITE BROCKMAN FINISHES RUNNER UP AT THE FLORENCE FREEDOM INVITATIONAL 

OHIO ELITE BROCKMAN FINISHES RUNNER UP AT THE USSSA KING OF SWINGS TOURNAMENT


Ohio Elite Brockman finishes runner up at the USSSA King of Swings Tournament

      OHIO ELITE BROCKMAN 13U WINS HIGHLAND KILTED FALL CLASSIC

2018 Schedule

Date Tournament Results
April 5 Scrimmage vs Gahanna Lions
April 7-8 USSSA King of Swings 1-2
April 12 Columbus Cobras L 13-8
April 15 Athletic Baseball Association Rained Out
April 20-22 USSSA Championship Challenge 2-3 Silver Bracket Runner Up
April 28 DH Big Walnut Eagles W 20-1
April 28 Ohio Rebels L 4-2
May 5 Columbus Sharks L 12-7
May 6 Mid Ohio Bullets W 9-4
May 6 Ohio Elite Slack L 8-0
May 11-13 Battle in the Ville 2-1 5th Place
May 18-20 USSSA 7UP Capital Cup 4-2 Silver Bracket Runner Up
May 25-27 Eagle Classic Memorial 4-1 2nd Place
June 6 Plain City Pioneers Black W 7-3
June 6 Plain City Pioneers Black W 9-6
June 9-10 Presidential Classic 3-1 3rd Place
June 15-17 Youth Amateur Baseball Championship 2-3-1
June 29-July 1 Gahanna Summer Blast 2-1
Record 24-18-1

2018 USSSA Championship Challenge

USSA Championship Challenge Silver Bracket Runners Up

USSSA Championship Challenge Silver Bracket Runners Up

2018 USSSA 7-UP Capital Cup


2018 7-Up Capital Cup Silver Bracket Runner Up

2018 Eagle's Memorial Classic


2018 Eagle Classic Memorial