skip navigation

NOTE:

**All up-to-date roster and schedule information is on this Homepage...all other tabs may have outdated information**

2018 Ohio Elite 16U (Beam) Roster

Name                        Number        High School              Graduation Year     

Cade Beam                    4                Tippecanoe                                  2020

Nathan Borghese      10             Columbus DeSales                   2020

Clay Cash                       14              Beavercreek                                2020

Josh Collins                   2                Springboro                                    2020

Andrew Deyhle          31              Archbishop Moeller                2020

George Donohoe       7                Immaculate Conception       2021

Nick Dymek                  34              Hilliard Davidson                     2020

Tanner Fannin             3                Waynesville                                  2020

Tucker Hughes           22              Archbishop Moeller                2020

Mason Kniskern         5                Anderson                                       2019

Alex Meyer                  13               Wilmington                                  2019

Brady Sluder               19               Milford                                           2019

Ryan Stahl                   24                 Centerville                                  2020

Matt Thon                   32                 Anderson                                     2019

2018 Ohio Elite 16U (Beam) Schedule

5/26 to 5/28 Pastime All American Memorial Classic (16u) – Columbus, OH

6/1 to 6/2 Ohio Elite Scout Day/Showcase – Columbus, OH

6/7 to 6/10 Cincy Flames 17u Summer Classic – Cincinnati, OH

6/14 - 6/17 Midwest Prospect League (16u) – Indianapolis, IN

6/20 - 6/24 Amateur Baseball Championship (16u) – Indianapolis, IN

6/28 - 7/1 Cincy Flames 16u Summer Classic – Cincinnati, OH

7/3 vs Dayton Classics (Beemer) at Wright State University (Nischwitz Stadium) at 6pm

7/4 - 7/8 Pastime National Championship (16u) – Louisville, KY

7/12 - 7/15 Buckeye Elite – Columbus, OH