skip navigation

Ohio Elite Baseball powered by Wilson Premier Baseball

 

    2022 COLLEGE COMMITMENTS

    GRADUATION YEAR NAME COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL
    2022 Jacob Miller Louisville Liberty Union

    2020 College Commitments

    GRADUTATION YEAR NAME COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL
    2020 Harrison Johnson Ohio Mason
    2020 Jack Sokol Purdue New Albany
    2020 Kade Kern Ohio State Archbold
    2020 Benny Roebuck Kent State Bryan
    2020 Evan Ulrich George Washington Buckeye Valley
    2020 Brady Emerson Ohio State John Glenn
    2020 Aidan Longwell Kent State Massillon Washington
    2020 Kaleb Corbett Louisville Fern Creek (KY)
    2020 Kyle Jackson Kent State Bowling Green

    2019 College Commitments

    Graduation Year Name College High School
    2019 Kyle Dalzell Central Arizona CC Amherst
    2019 Breydan Cavey Sinclair CC Medina
    2019 Mack Timbrook Kent State Hoban
    2019 Hunter Hoffman Indiana Wesleyan Shelby
    2019 Connor Brandon Toledo Watkins Memorial
    2019 Spencer Stanton Toledo Massillon Jackson
    2019 Jack Amendola Lafayette Chagrin Falls
    2019 Matt Lobeck College of Charleston Walsh Jesuit/Bishop England
    2019 Nate Stahl Indiana Walsh Jesuit
    2019 Joey Velazquez Michigan Toledo DeSales

    2018 College Commitments

    Graduation Year Name College High School
    2018 Tyler Waseleski Lakeland CC Willoughby South
    2018 Dakota Baldwin Florida Southwestern CC Chardon
    2018 Travis Burson Otterbein Grove City
    2018 Dylan Winger Wilmington Gahanna
    2018 Brandon Mccloskey Otterbein Grove City
    2018 Carson Peck Cuyahoga CC Bishop Watterson
    2018 James Hugland Notre Dame College Chippewa
    2018 Jack Mullin John Carroll St. Vincent St.Mary
    2018 Brandon Horsley Ashland Upper Arlington
    2018 Ty Helmke West Liberty Johnstown Monroe
    2018 Trey Ickes Heidelberg Fremont Ross
    2018 Luke Callahan Gannon Chardon
    2018 Jared Warner Ohio Wesleyan Grove City
    2018 Travis Engard Otterbein Grove City
    2018 Alex Moore Bluffton Grove City Christian
    2018 Tyler York Washington & Jefferson Newark Catholic
    2018 Kaleb Bauman Mount Vernon Nazarane Rittman
    2018 Mike Merritt Baldwin Wallace Wooster
    2018 Ben Sexton Owens CC Watkins Memorial
    2018 Drew Wilkinson Marietta Walsh Jesuit
    2018 Anthony Kyle Findlay Perrysburg
    2018 Kyle Gliha Cuyahoga CC Berea Midpark
    2018 Jake Johnson Eastern Gateway CC Cuyahoga Falls
    2018 Trevor Gahn Clark State CC Grove City
    2018 Josh Brobst Lake Erie Bishop Watterson
    2018 Brody Clark Owens CC Watkins Memorial
    2018 Davis Friedman University of Rochester Columbus Academy
    2018 Branden Blankenship University of Charleston Northridge
    2018 Brayden Carter Findlay Worthington Kilbourne
    2018 Brennan Holmes Shepherd University Cabell Midland (WV)
    2018 Ben Lefebvre Walsh University Hoban
    2018 Seth Schroeder Ashland West Branch
    2018 Brendan Hershberger Lakeland CC Crestwood
    2018 Noah Reed Lincoln Trail CC Worthington Kilbourne
    2018 Jake Pickerel Owens CC Eastwood
    2018 Noah Reisenfeld Franklin Pierce Cincinnati Country Day
    2018 Zach Schone Ohio Dominican Watkins Memorial
    2018 Josh Hagans Urbana Wadsworth
    2018 Brant Alazaus Walsh University West Branch
    2018 Tristan Haught Wright State Edison
    2018 Greg Gilbert Butler DeSales
    2018 Tristan Siemer Sinclair CC Grove City
    2018 Tyler Hays Bowling Green Copley
    2018 Griff Parrill Bowling Green Perrysburg
    2018 Nate Meyer Cincinnati Bishop Waterson
    2018 Ryan Thompson Toledo Massillon Perry
    2018 Thomas Eitneiar Toledo Whiteford (MI)
    2018 Spencer Kiehl Ohio Dominican Thomas Worthington
    2018 Marcus Ernst Ohio State Dublin Coffman
    2018 Cole Bramhall Haverford Lake Ridge Academy
    2018 Colin Sells Ohio Bloom Carroll
    2018 Nick Erwin Ohio State Grove City
    2018 Mitchell Smith Ohio State Pickerington North
    2018 Cole Niekamp Ohio State Versailles
    2018 Nolan Clegg Ohio State Toronto
    2018 Zach Dezenzo Ohio State Marlington
    2018 Preston Eisnaugle Connors State CC Jonathan Alder
    2018 Nick Thwaits Kent State Fort Recovery

    2017 College Commitments

    Graduation Year Name College High School
    2017 Manny Garza Inspiration Academy/Lansing CC Rittman
    2017 Grant Delas Cuyahoga CC Perrysburg
    2017 Austin Marko Walsh Canton Central Catholic
    2017 Quinton Heck U.S. Merchant Marines Canton Central Catholic
    2017 Ben Schroth Mount Union Highland
    2017 Luke Williamson Sinclair CC/Gardner Webb Canal Winchester
    2017 Hayden Knox Wittenberg Hudson
    2017 Jordan Jolly Wittenberg Stow
    2017 Peyton Clift Tiffin Johnstown Monroe
    2017 Bubba Arslanian Akron (Football) Aurora
    2017 Joe Brode Ohio Wesleyan Hoban
    2017 Kasey Anzelc John Carroll Walsh Jesuit
    2017 John Schroyer Mount Union Cardinal Mooney (FL)
    2017 Jeff Petkac Cuyahoga CC Berea Midpark
    2017 Collin Hohman Northern Kentucky Trinity
    2017 Perry Bewley Ashland Chardon
    2017 Mitch Massaro Malone Berlin Hiland
    2017 Zach Franz Ashland St.Charles
    2017 Dylan Appolloni Ohio Dominican Bishop Watterson
    2017 C.J. Schwertle Case Western Reserve Brecksville
    2017 Bryce Davis Toledo Sparta (MI)
    2017 Christian Orr Owens CC Oregon Clay
    2017 Daniel Heiser Walsh Nordonia
    2017 Cade Pipoly Southeastern Louisiana Medina
    2017 Jack Hendrix Lincoln Trail Upper Arlington
    2017 Hayden Cartt University of Charleston Grove City
    2017 Dax Hardwick Heidelberg Fairless
    2017 David Stopp Bowling Green Green
    2017 Trent Harrell Walsh (Football) Chippewa
    2017 Dan Therberge Cuyahoga CC Avon Lake
    2017 Hunter Voorhees Buffalo/Gannon Olentangy Liberty
    2017 Michael Ross Tiffin Marysville
    2017 Nick Sensibello Cuyahoga CC Chardon
    2017 Matt Schmidt Urisnus College Columbus Academy
    2017 Ryan Christy Ohio Twinsburg
    2017 Jake Schmidt Transylvania Dublin Scioto
    2017 Shane Ford Mount Vernon Triad
    2017 Cal McAninch Northern Kentucky Bishop Watterson
    2017 Jarod Brown Cuyahoga CC Massillon Perry
    2017 Josh Stover Ashland Westerville North
    2017 Dalton Earich Youngstown State Manchester
    2017 Ryan Lane Kent State New London
    2017 Marques Denney Owens CC Johnstown Monroe
    2017 Dillan Smith Ashland Pickerington North
    2017 Brandon Bischof Akron (Football) St.Vincent St.Mary
    2017 Brandon DeHass Eastern Kentucky New Albany
    2017 Nick Farrell Notre Dame College North Royalton
    2017 Dylan Dupler Marshall Sheridan
    2017 Nicholas Binnie Cornell North Canton Hoover
    2017 Sam Wilson Wabash Valley CC/Ohio State Dublin Jerome
    2017 Collin Mathews Kent State Olentangy
    2017 Jace Burke Evansville Walsh Jesuit
    2017 Matt Dockman Duke Bishop Watterson
    2017 Cael Baker Cincinnati Gahanna Lincoln
    2017 Jackson Wolf West Virginia Gahanna Lincoln
    2017 Kyle Nicolas Ball State Massillon Jackson
    2017 Brendan Regan Michigan State Walsh Jesuit
    2017 Trevor Damron Coastal Carolina Firelands
    2017 Michael Turner Kent State Champion
    2017 Tyler Wardwell Duke La Salle
    2017 Greg Lewandoski Kent State Spruce Creek (FL)
    2017 Dillon Dingler Ohio State Massillon Jackson
    2017 Juan Broom Sinclair CC Willoughby South

    2016 College Commitments

    Graduation Year Name College High School
    2016 Cory Saus Westmoreland CC/California (PA) West Mifflin
    2016 Cody Dennis Sinclair CC/Youngstown State Licking Valley
    2016 Tyler Dalzell Notre Dame College/Ohio Dominican Amherst
    2016 Ethan Cormany Otterbein Grove City
    2016 Trevor Hafner Sinclair CC/Ohio Perrysburg
    2016 Nate Erzen Lake Erie College Berea-Midpark
    2016 Ronnie Engelman Roane State CC/Eastern Kentucky Mason
    2016 Ty Smith Earlham College Lynchburg-Clay
    2016 Casey Gould Findlay Marysville
    2016 Brandon Henson Sinclair CC/Virginia Commonwealth Pickerington Central
    2016 Jackson Back Coker Beavercreek
    2016 A.J. Kimes Dayton Aurora
    2016 Glen Richardson Sinclair CC/Cincinnati Massillon Jackson
    2016 Vince Vanelle Florida Southwestern CC/Arizona Mason
    2016 Bryant Shellenbarger Lincoln Trail CC Mount Vernon
    2016 Jack Wilson John A Logan CC/Western Kentucky Elizabethtown (KY)
    2016 Wyatt Jefferson Concordia Clinton Massie
    2016 Sam LaFontaine Rollins Western Reserve Academy
    2016 Cody Gabriel Cuyahoga CC Upper Sandusky
    2016 Jaret Edwards George Washington St. Edward
    2016 Derek Carr Ohio Licking Valley
    2016 Chandler Cannon McClennan CC/Walters State CC Oregon Clay
    2016 Mason Groves Winthrop Olentangy Liberty
    2016 Alex Decker Army Kettering Fairmont
    2016 Nate Moore Cincinnati Bishop Hartley
    2016 Malave Bettinger Toledo/Sinclair CC/Alabama Huntsville Coldwater
    2016 Mark Meyer Marshall University Tuslaw
    2016 Hunter Sexton Marshall University Jackson
    2016 Michael McDonough Ohio State/Sinclair CC/Cincinnati Crestview
    2016 Gavin Lyon Ohio State Westerville Central
    2016 Clay Surrell McClennan CC Pickerington Central
    2016 Noah West Ohio State Westerville Central
    2016 Tyler Drabick Kent State North Canton Hoover
    2016 Zane Harris Wright State Mansfield Madison
    2016 Matt Harrison Marshall University/West Virginia State Nitro High School
    2016 Jacob Bradley Marshall University Nitro High School

    2015 College Commitments

    Graduation Year Name College High School
    2015 Tony Iero Ohio University North Canton Hoover
    2015 Brendan Mapes Oberlin Centerburg
    2015 Zach Santoro Appalachian State/Notre Dame College Clinton Massie
    2015 Mitchell Schneider Bowling Green Kenton Ridge
    2015 Andy Blough Baldwin Wallace Smithville
    2015 Aron Mowery Sinclair CC Marysville
    2015 Tyler Stambaugh Saginaw Valley State Sylvania Southview
    2015 Patrick Murphy Marshall Canton Central Catholic
    2015 Avery Janning Walsh University Bishop Watterson
    2015 Alex Harter Findlay Liberty Benton
    2015 Alex Barnes Ashland Strongsville
    2015 Ty Phelps Gannon Meigs
    2015 Chris Slavik Ashland Bishop Watterson
    2015 Sam Rice Ashland Bishop Watterson
    2015 Brad Wilson Ohio Dominican Northridge
    2015 James Tennenbaum Otterbein New Albany
    2015 Yanni Patten Mt. Vernon Nazarene Highland
    2015 Clayton Colvin Cincinnati Dublin Jerome
    2015 Nate Suntken Saginaw Valley State Wauseon
    2015 Bailey Montoya Dayton Moeller
    2015 Shane Smith Miami Elder
    2015 Hunter Ackerman Grace Mansfield Madison
    2015 Chris Sparks Youngstown State/Ashland Crooksville
    2015 Brent Solinger Cedarville Massillon Jackson
    2015 Zane Collins Wright State Ben Logan
    2015 Joe Vranesic Kent State/Wabash Valley CC Moeller
    2015 Tyler Johnson Gardner Webb Olentangy Orange
    2015 Adam Wolf Louisville Edison
    2015 Chase Antle Bowling Green Grove City
    2015 Ryan Fitzgerald Oakland Mt. Vernon
    2015 Blake Jenkins Bowling Green Walsh Jesuit
    2015 Logan Giddings Bowling Green/Ohio Dominican Pickerington North
    2015 Christian Steele Cincinnati Lebanon
    2015 Dalton Stambaugh Morehead State Highland
    2015 Brad Croy Bowling Green Ottawa Glandorf
    2015 Connor Regan Buffalo/Wright State Walsh Jesuit
    2015 Sam Russo Butler North Canton Hoover
    2015 Roger Danison Xavier Bloom Carroll
    2015 TJ Lake West Virginia Toledo St. Johns
    2015 JD Orr Wright State Mt. Vernon
    2015 Connor Curlis Ohio State Findlay
    2015 Ryan Fournier Xavier Oregon Clay
    2015 Braun Miller Ohio State/Malone Sandusky Perkins
    2015 Sam Bordner Louisville Bloom Carroll
    2015 Chandler Day Vanderbilt Watkins Memorial
    2015 Evan Lee Kent State/Ashland Lexington
    2015 Cam Comer Virginia Olentangy Liberty
    2015 Casey Demko Ohio State/Sinclair CC/Coker Bellbrook
    2015 Ryan Feltner Ohio State Walsh Jesuit

    2014 College Commitments

    Graduation Year Name College High School
    2015 Damian Helm IUPFW Convoy Crestview
    2014 Korey Wright Ohio Dominican Hamilton Township
    2014 Alec McCurry Tiffin Olentangy Orange
    2014 Corbin Dennis Wittenberg Upper Arlington
    2014 Tyler Bookmyer Otterbein Dublin Jerome
    2014 Michael Barnabei Marietta Pickerington Central
    2014 Trent Kaltenbach Baldwin Wallace Jonathan Alder
    2014 Will Marable Sinclair CC Upper Arlington
    2014 Zack Artis Lake Erie Akron Ellet
    2014 Charlie Watters Stetson/Towson Columbus Academy
    2014 Jarrett Peters Seton Hill Bloom Carroll
    2014 Chace Culver Northern Kentucky Wapakoneta
    2014 Josh Petersen Ohio U Patrick Henry
    2014 Derek Turner Sinclair CC Defiance
    2014 Justin Childers Northern Kentucky/Ohio Dominican Pickerington North
    2014 Brody Basilone Sinclair CC/Northern Kentucky Lexington
    2014 Sam Montgomery Lake Erie Bishop Hartley
    2014 Will Haueter Northern Kentucky North Canton Hoover
    2014 Gus Graham Miami Gallia Academy
    2014 Jarod Yoakam Cincinnati Marysville
    2014 Nick Pauley Wright State Thomas Worthington
    2014 Zac Carey Bowling Green London
    2014 Tyson Schnitkey Dayton Archbold
    2014 Lee Solomon Lipscomb Columbus Academy
    2014 Caleb Potter West Virginia/SNHU Mentor
    2014 Evan White Kentucky Gahanna Lincoln
    2014 Blaine Griffiths Xavier Lakota West
    2014 Grant Schuermann Furman Lakota West
    2014 Butch Baird Louisville/Ohio West Holmes
    2014 Kyle Casserly West Virginia/Wright State Pickerington Central
    2014 Cody Callaway Bowling Green/Gannon Midview