skip navigation

Ohio Elite Baseball powered by Wilson Sports

2019 College Commitments

Graduation Year Name College High School
2019 Nate Stahl Wright State Walsh Jesuit
2019 Joey Velazquez Ohio State Desales

2018 College Commitments

Graduation Year Name College High School
2018 Tyler Hays Bowling Green Copley
2018 Griff Parrill Bowling Green Perrysburg
2018 Nate Meyer Cincinnati Bishop Waterson
2018 Thomas Eitneiar Toledo Whiteford (MI)
2018 Spencer Kiehl Ohio Dominican Thomas Worthington
2018 Marcus Ernst Ohio State Dublin Coffman
2018 Cole Bramhall Tampa Lake Ridge Academy
2018 Colin Sells Kentucky Bloom Carroll
2018 Mitchell Smith Ohio State Pickerington North
2018 Cole Niekamp Ohio State Versailles
2018 Nolan Clegg Ohio State Toronto
2018 Zach Dezenzo Ohio State Marlington
2018 Preston Eisnaugle Marshall Jonathan Alder
2018 Nick Thwaits Kent State Fort Recovery

2017 College Commitments

Graduation Year Name College High School
2017 J.T. Stone Cuyahoga CC Coventry
2017 Quinton Heck U.S. Merchant Marines Canton Central Catholic
2017 Ben Schroth Mount Union Highland
2017 Luke Williamson Sinclair CC Canal Winchester
2017 Hayden Knox Wittenberg Hudson
2017 Jordan Jolly Wittenberg Stow
2017 Peyton Clift Tiffin Johnstown Monroe
2017 Bubba Arslanian Akron (Football) Aurora
2017 Joe Brode Ohio Wesleyan Hoban
2017 Kasey Anzelc John Carroll Walsh Jesuit
2017 John Schroyer Mount Union Cardinal Mooney (FL)
2017 Jeff Petkac Cuyahoga CC Berea Midpark
2017 Collin Hohman Northern Kentucky Trinity
2017 Perry Bewley Ashland Chardon
2017 Mitch Massaro Malone Berlin Hiland
2017 Zach Franz Ashland St.Charles
2017 Dylan Appolloni Ohio Dominican Bishop Watterson
2017 C.J. Schwertle Case Western Reserve Brecksville
2017 Bryce Davis Toledo Sparta (MI)
2017 Christian Orr Saginaw Valley Oregon Clay
2017 Daniel Heiser Walsh Nordonia
2017 Cade Pipoly Southeastern Louisiana Medina
2017 Jack Hendrix Lincoln Trail Upper Arlington
2017 Hayden Cartt University of Charleston Grove City
2017 Dax Hardwick Heidelberg Fairless
2017 David Stopp Bowling Green Green
2017 Dan Therberge Cuyahoga CC Avon Lake
2017 Hunter Voorhees Buffalo/Gannon Olentangy Liberty
2017 Michael Ross Tiffin Marysville
2017 Nick Sensibello Cuyahoga CC Chardon
2017 Matt Schmidt Urisnus College Columbus Academy
2017 Ryan Christy Ohio Twinsburg
2017 Jake Schmidt Transylvania Dublin Scioto
2017 Shane Ford Mount Vernon Triad
2017 Cal McAninch Northern Kentucky Bishop Watterson
2017 Jarod Brown Cuyahoga CC Massillon Perry
2017 Josh Stover Ashland Westerville North
2017 Dalton Earich Youngstown State Manchester
2017 Ryan Lane Kent State New London
2017 Marques Denney Sinclair CC Johnstown Monroe
2017 Dillan Smith Ashland Pickerington North
2017 Brandon Bischof South Carolina Upstate St.Vincent St.Mary
2017 Brandon DeHass Eastern Kentucky New Albany
2017 Nick Farrell Notre Dame College North Royalton
2017 Dylan Dupler Marshall Sheridan
2017 Nicholas Binnie Cornell North Canton Hoover
2017 Sam Wilson Marshall Dublin Jerome
2017 Collin Mathews Kent State Olentangy
2017 Jace Burke Evansville Walsh Jesuit
2017 Matt Dockman Duke Bishop Watterson
2017 Cael Baker Cincinnati Gahanna Lincoln
2017 Jackson Wolf West Virginia Gahanna Lincoln
2017 Kyle Nicolas Ball State Massillon Jackson
2017 Brendan Regan Michigan State Walsh Jesuit
2017 Trevor Damron Coastal Carolina Firelands
2017 Michael Turner Kent State Champion
2017 Tyler Wardwell Duke La Salle
2017 Greg Lewandoski Kent State Spruce Creek (FL)
2017 Dillon Dingler Ohio State Massillon Jackson
2017 Juan Broom Ohio State Willoughby South

2016 College Commitments

Graduation Year Name College High School
2016 Cody Dennis Sinclair CC/Youngstown State Licking Valley
2016 Tyler Dalzell Notre Dame College Amherst
2016 Ethan Cormany Otterbein Grove City
2016 Trevor Hafner Sinclair CC/Ohio Perrysburg
2016 Nate Erzen Lake Erie College Berea-Midpark
2016 Ronnie Engelman Roane State Mason
2016 Ty Smith Earlham College Lynchburg-Clay
2016 Casey Gould Findlay Marysville
2016 Brandon Henson Sinclair CC Pickerington Central
2016 Jackson Back Coker Beavercreek
2016 A.J. Kimes Dayton Aurora
2016 Glen Richardson Sinclair CC Massillon Jackson
2016 Vince Vanelle Florida Southwestern Mason
2016 Bryant Shellenbarger Lincoln Trail Mount Vernon
2016 Jack Wilson Coastal Carolina Elizabethtown
2016 Wyatt Jefferson Concordia Clinton Massie
2016 Sam LaFontaine Rollins Western Reserve Academy
2016 Cody Gabriel Tri-C Upper Sandusky
2016 Jaret Edwards George Washington St. Edward
2016 Derek Carr Ohio Licking Valley
2016 Chandler Cannon McClennan CC Oregon Clay
2016 Mason Groves Winthrop Olentangy Liberty
2016 Alex Decker Army Kettering Fairmont
2016 Nate Moore Cincinnati Bishop Hartley
2016 Malave Bettinger Toledo Coldwater
2016 Mark Meyer Marshall University Tuslaw
2016 Hunter Sexton Marshall University Jackson
2016 Michael McDonough Ohio State Crestview
2016 Gavin Lyon Ohio State Westerville Central
2016 Clay Surrell Ohio State Pickerington Central
2016 Noah West Ohio State Westerville Central
2016 Tyler Drabick Kent State North Canton Hoover
2016 Zane Harris Wright State Mansfield Madison
2016 Matt Harrison Marshall University Nitro High School
2016 Jacob Bradley Marshall University Nitro High School

2015 College Commitments

Graduation Year Name College High School
2015 Tony Iero Ohio University North Canton Hoover
2015 Brendan Mapes Oberlin Centerburg
2015 Zach Santoro Appalachian State Clinton Massie
2015 Mitchell Schneider Bowling Green Kenton Ridge
2015 Andy Blough Baldwin Wallace Smithville
2015 Aron Mowery Sinclair CC Marysville
2015 Tyler Stambaugh Saginaw Valley State Sylvania Southview
2015 Patrick Murphy Marshall Canton Central Catholic
2015 Avery Janning Walsh University Bishop Watterson
2015 Alex Harter Hillsdale Liberty Benton
2015 Alex Barnes Ashland Strongsville
2015 Ty Phelps Gannon Meigs
2015 Chris Slavik Ashland Bishop Watterson
2015 Sam Rice Ashland Bishop Watterson
2015 Brad Wilson Ohio Dominican Northridge
2015 James Tennenbaum Otterbein New Albany
2015 Yanni Patten Mt. Vernon Nazarene Highland
2015 Clayton Colvin Cincinnati Dublin Jerome
2015 Nate Suntken Saginaw Valley State Wauseon
2015 Bailey Montoya Dayton Moeller
2015 Shane Smith Miami Elder
2015 Hunter Ackerman Grace Mansfield Madison
2015 Chris Sparks Youngstown State Crooksville
2015 Brent Solinger Cedarville Massillon Jackson
2015 Zane Collins Wright State Ben Logan
2015 Joe Vranesic Kent State Moeller
2015 Tyler Johnson Gardner Webb Olentangy Orange
2015 Adam Wolf Louisville Edison
2015 Chase Antle Bowling Green Grove City
2015 Ryan Fitzgerald Oakland Mt. Vernon
2015 Blake Jenkins Bowling Green Walsh Jesuit
2015 Logan Giddings Bowling Green Pickerington North
2015 Christian Steele Cincinnati Lebanon
2015 Dalton Stambaugh Morehead State Highland
2015 Brad Croy Bowling Green Ottawa Glandorf
2015 Connor Regan Buffalo Walsh Jesuit
2015 Sam Russo Butler North Canton Hoover
2015 Roger Danison Xavier Bloom Carroll
2015 TJ Lake West Virginia Toledo St. Johns
2015 JD Orr Wright State Mt. Vernon
2015 Connor Curlis The Ohio State University Findlay
2015 Ryan Fournier Xavier Oregon Clay
2015 Braun Miller The Ohio State University Sandusky Perkins
2015 Sam Bordner Louisville Bloom Carroll
2015 Chandler Day Vanderbilt Watkins Memorial
2015 Evan Lee Kent State Lexington
2015 Cam Comer Virginia Olentangy Liberty
2015 Casey Demko The Ohio State University Bellbrook
2015 Ryan Feltner The Ohio State University Walsh Jesuit